U5 Schedule

SEMINOLE YOUTH SOCCER
U5 Schedule-Spring 2022

All games will be played on Field 3 that is on Field C at Sylvan Lake Park


March 5, 2022

8:30 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Sounders vs U5 Dynamo
8:30 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 United vs U5 Whitecaps
10:00 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Galaxy vs U5 Fire
10:00 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Revolution vs U5 Earthquakes

March 12 and March 19, 2022
No games scheduled due to spring break for SCPS.


March 26, 2022

8:30 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Whitecaps vs U5 Earthquakes
8:30 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Dynamo vs U5 Fire
10:00 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Sounders vs U5 Revolution
10:00 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 United vs U5 Galaxy

April 2, 2022 – Moved to May 14

8:30 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Fire vs U5 United
8:30 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Revolution vs U5 Whitecaps
10:00 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Earthquakes vs U5 Dynamo
10:00 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Galaxy vs U5 Sounders

April 9, 2022

8:30 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 United vs U5 Sounders
8:30 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Dynamo vs U5 Revolution
10:00 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Earthquakes vs U5 Galaxy
10:00 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Fire vs U5 Whitecaps

April 16, 2022

8:30 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Galaxy vs U5 Dynamo
8:30 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Fire vs U5 Earthquakes
10:00 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Whitecaps vs U5 Sounders
10:00 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Revolution vs U5 United

April 23, 2022

8:30 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Sounders vs U5 Fire
8:30 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Revolution vs U5 Galaxy
10:00 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 United vs U5 Earthquakes
10:00 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Dynamo vs U5 Whitecaps

April 30, 2022

8:30 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Earthquakes vs U5 Sounders
8:30 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Whitecaps vs U5 Galaxy
10:00 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Dynamo vs U5 United
10:00 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Fire vs U5 Revolution

May 7, 2022

8:30 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Fire vs U5 Galaxy
8:30 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Whitecaps vs U5 United
10:00 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Dynamo vs U5 Sounders
10:00 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Earthquakes vs U5 Revolution

May 14, 2022

8:30 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Fire vs U5 United
8:30 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Revolution vs U5 Whitecaps
10:00 a.m. – Field 3A : U5 Earthquakes vs U5 Dynamo
10:00 a.m. – Field 3B : U5 Galaxy vs U5 Sounders