Welcome to Seminole Youth Soccer!

Announcement: Registration is now over, contact the office to check for available spots.

Upcoming Dates

Opening Games

Saturday – March 6, 2021

Spring Break – No Games 

Saturdays – March 13 & 20, 2021

Click on this link Covid 19 Rules, to access the rules for following the social distancing guidelines set forth to participate in the Spring 2021 season.

Spring 2021 Season

Week 5 Games

Please note that we do not have a high school game scheduled for Tuesday night. The schedule for Saturday, April 17 is posted below.


 

 

 

 

Week 5 Game Schedule
Saturday, April 17

 

Time     Teams                                        Field
 8:30     U5 Dynamo vs U5 Fire                          3A
          U5 Sounders vs U5 United                      3B
          U9 Whitecaps vs U9 Revolution                 4
          U13 Dynamo vs U13 Sounders                    A

 9:00     Tots Sounders vs Tots Whitecaps               1A
          Tots Dynamo vs Tots Galaxy                    1B
          Tots Revolution vs Tots United                2A

10:00     U5 Crew vs U5 Galaxy                          3A
          U5 Rapids vs U5 Whitecaps                     3B
          U9 Galaxy vs U9 Earthquakes                   4

10:30     Tots Crew vs Tots Rapids                      1A
          Tots Earthquakes vs Tots Fire                 1B
          U6 Sounders vs U6 Timbers                     2
          U13 Galaxy vs U13 Crew                        A

11:30     U8 Dynamo vs U8 Crew                          3
          U9 Fire vs U9 Sounders                        4

12:00     U6 Dynamo vs U6 Fire                          1  
          U6 Revolution vs U6 Whitecaps                 2
12:30     U13 Wizards vs U13 Rapids                     A

 1:00     U8 Fire vs U8 Timbers                         3
          U11 Impact vs U11 Galaxy                      4

 1:30     U6 Crew vs U6 Galaxy                          1
          U7 Earthquakes vs U7 Impact                   2

 2:30     U8 Whitecaps vs U8 Rapids                     3
          U11 Sounders vs U11 Timbers United            4
          U11 Dynamo vs U11 Galaxy Blue                 7
          U11 Rapids vs Whitecaps                       8
         
 3:00     U7 Sounders vs U7 Whitecaps                   1
          U7 Dynamo vs U7 Galaxy                        2
 4:00     U15 Revolution vs U15 Dynamo                  C
 
 4:30     U7 Revolution vs U7 United                    1
          U7 Crew vs U7 Timbers                         2
          U15 Crew vs U15 Earthquakes                   B
          HS Dynamo vs HS Fire                          A

 

More Information?
If you have further questions you can email us at register@seminoleyouthsoccer.com or call the league office at 407-324-5354.