U14 – Schedule

SEMINOLE YOUTH SOCCER

U14 Schedule

Spring 2020

All games will be played at Sylvan Lake Park on various fields.


February 29, 2020

4:00 p.m. – Field A : Crew vs Dynamo 1
5:00 p.m. – Field C : Rapids vs Revolution
5:30 p.m. – Field A : Earthquakes 1 vs Whitecaps
5:30 p.m. – Field D : Earthquakes 2 vs United
Bye Week (No Game) – Dynamo 2

March 7, 2020

4:00 p.m. – Field A : Whitecaps vs Earthquakes 2
5:00 p.m. – Field C : Crew vs Revolution
5:30 p.m. – Field A : United vs Rapids
5:30 p.m. – Field D : Dynamo 1 vs Dynamo 2
Bye Week (No Game) – Earthquakes 1

No games are scheduled over the SCPS spring break (3/14 & 3/21)


March 28, 2020

4:00 p.m. – Field A : Rapids vs Whitecaps
5:00 p.m. – Field C : Dynamo 2 vs Crew
5:30 p.m. – Field A : Revolution vs United
5:30 p.m. – Field D : Earthquakes1 vs Dynamo 1
Bye Week (No Game) – Earthquakes 2

April 4, 2020

4:00 p.m. – Field A : Revolution vs Whitecaps
5:00 p.m. – Field C : Dynamo 2 vs Earthquakes 1
5:30 p.m. – Field A : Dynamo 1 vs Earthquakes 2
5:30 p.m. – Field D : United vs Crew
Bye Week (No Game) – Rapids

April 11, 2020

2:00 p.m. – Field B : Earthquakes 1 vs Crew
3:30 p.m. – Field C : Earthquakes 2 vs Dynamo 2
4:00 p.m. – Field A : United vs Whitecaps
4:00 p.m. – Field B : Rapids vs Dynamo 1
Bye Week (No Game) – Revolution

April 18, 2020

2:00 p.m. – Field B : Earthquakes 1 vs Earthquakes 2
3:30 p.m. – Field C : Whitecaps vs Crew
4:00 p.m. – Field A : Dynamo 1 vs Revolution
4:00 p.m. – Field B : Dynamo 2 vs Rapids
Bye Week (No Game) – United

April 25, 2020

8:00 a.m. – Field A : United vs Dynamo 1
10:00 a.m. – Field A : Revolution 2 vs Dynamo 2
12:00 p.m. – Field A : Crew vs Earthquakes 2
2:00 p.m. – Field A : Rapids vs Earthquakes 1
Bye Week (No Game) – Whitecaps

May 2, 2020

8:00 a.m. – Field A : United vs Dynamo 2
10:00 a.m. – Field A : Revolution vs Earthquakes 1
12:00 p.m. – Field A : Rapids vs Earthquakes 2
2:00 p.m. – Field A : Dynamo 1 vs Whitecaps
Bye Week (No Game) – Crew

May 9, 2020

8:00 a.m. – Field A : Earthquakes 1 vs United
10:00 a.m. – Field A : Dynamo 2 vs Whitecaps
12:00 p.m. – Field A : Earthquakes 2 vs Revolution
2:00 p.m. – Field A : Rapids vs Crew
Bye Week (No Game) – Dynamo 1