U10 – Schedule

SEMINOLE YOUTH SOCCER

U10 Schedule

Spring 2020

All games will be played on fields 4, 5, and 6 which are on Fields B and C at Sylvan Lake Park.


February 29, 2020

8:00 a.m. – Field 4 : Crew vs Dynamo
9:30 a.m. – Field 4 : Rapids 2 vs Sounders
11:00 am. – Field 4 : Galaxy 2 vs Whitecaps
12:30 p.m. – Field 4 : Rapids 1 vs Timbers United
Bye Week – Galaxy 1

March 7, 2020

8:00 a.m. – Field 4 : Timbers United vs Rapids 2
9:30 a.m. – Field 4 : Crew vs Sounders
11:00 am. – Field 4 : Whitecaps vs Rapids 1
12:30 p.m. – Field 4 : Dynamo vs Galaxy 1
Bye Week – Galaxy 2

No games scheduled over SCPS spring break (3/14 & 3/21)


March 28, 2020

8:00 a.m. – Field 4 : Rapids 2 vs Whitecaps
9:30 a.m. – Field 4 : Sounders vs Timbers United
11:00 am. – Field 4 : Galaxy 1 vs Crew
12:30 p.m. – Field 4 : Galaxy 2 vs Dynamo
Bye Week – Rapids 1

April 4, 2020

8:00 a.m. – Field 4 : Sounders vs Whitecaps
9:30 a.m. – Field 5 : Galaxy 1 vs Galaxy 2
11:00 a.m. – Field 6 : Dynamo vs Rapids 1
12:30 p.m. – Field 5 : Timbers United vs Crew
Bye Week – Rapids 2

April 11, 2020

8:00 a.m. – Field 4 : Timbers United vs Whitecaps
8:00 a.m. – Field 5 : Galaxy 2 vs Crew
8:00 a.m. – Field 6 : Rapids 2 vs Dynamo
10:00 a.m. – Field 4 : Rapids 1 vs Galaxy 1
Bye Week – Sounders

April 18, 2020

8:00 a.m. – Field 4 : Dynamo vs Sounders
8:00 a.m. – Field 5 : Whitecaps vs Crew
8:00 a.m. – Field 6 : Galaxy 1 vs Rapids 2
10:00 a.m. – Field 4 : Galaxy 2 vs Rapids 1
Bye Week – Timbers United

April 25, 2020

8:00 a.m. – Field 4 : Sounders vs Galaxy 1
8:00 a.m. – Field 5 : Timbers United vs Dynamo
8:00 a.m. – Field 6 : Rapids 2 vs Galaxy 2
10:00 a.m. – Field 4 : Crew vs Rapids 1
Bye Week – Whitecaps

May 2, 2020

8:00 a.m. – Field 4 : Galaxy 1 vs Whitecaps
8:00 a.m. – Field 5 : Galaxy 2 vs Timbers United
8:00 a.m. – Field 6 : Rapids 2 vs Crew
10:00 a.m. – Field 4 : Rapids 1 vs Sounders
Bye Week – Dynamo

May 9, 2020

9:00 a.m. – Field 5 : Galaxy 1 vs Timbers United
9:00 a.m. – Field 6 : Galaxy 2 vs Sounders
11:00 a.m. – Field 5 : Rapids 1 vs Rapids 2
11:00 a.m. – Field 6 : Whitecaps vs Dynamo
Bye Week – Crew